timezones.de

08:22:09am
Advert
Flag Morocco

Figuig (Centre)
Morocco - Oriental

Current local time:

09:22am:09
Saturday11.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 19.04.2020 01:00 till 24.05.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 11.04.2021 01:00 till 16.05.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Morocco (MA)
Federal State:Oriental
Population:12.516
Latitude:32.1089100
Longitude:-1.2285500
Elevation:898m
Alternate names:Figuiqm
Advert