timezones.de

10:04:27am
Advert
Flag Morocco

Jerada
Morocco - Oriental

Current local time:

11:04am:27
Thursday22.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 05.05.2019 01:00 till 09.06.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 19.04.2020 01:00 till 24.05.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Morocco (MA)
Federal State:Oriental
Population:43.696
Latitude:34.3100000
Longitude:-2.1600000
Elevation:1045m
Alternate names:Djerada, Dzherada, Jerada, Джерадаm
Advert