timezones.de

02:24:06pm
Flag Morocco

Oujda
Morocco - Oriental

Current local time:

03:24pm:06
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 01:00 till 14.04.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 23.02.2025 01:00 till 06.04.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Morocco (MA)
Federal State:Oriental
Population:405.253
Latitude:34.6805300
Longitude:-1.9076400
Elevation:551m
Alternate names:OUD, Oudja, Oudjda, Ouja, Oujda, Uchda, Udzda, Udzhda, Udžda, Uhda, Ujda, Uĥda, Wadzda, Wadżda, Wejda, ujida, wgdh, wjdh, wjdt, wu ji da, Уджда, Уджда қаласы, Уџда, וגדה, وجدة, وجده, ウジダ, 乌季达, 우지다m