timezones.de

08:19:31pm
Advert
Flag Morocco

Dakhla
Morocco - Oued ed Dahab-Lagouira

Current local time:

09:19pm:31
Tuesday07.04.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 19.04.2020 01:00 till 24.05.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 11.04.2021 01:00 till 16.05.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Morocco (MA)
Federal State:Oued ed Dahab-Lagouira
Population:55.618
Latitude:30.4107100
Longitude:-9.5557200
Elevation:83m
Alternate names:Dajla, Villa Cisneros, aldakhlt‎, الداخلة‎m
Advert