timezones.de

10:24:14am
Advert
Flag Morocco

Khemisset
Morocco - Rabat-Salé-Zemmour-Zaër

Current local time:

11:24am:13
Tuesday20.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 05.05.2019 01:00 till 09.06.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 19.04.2020 01:00 till 24.05.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Morocco (MA)
Federal State:Rabat-Salé-Zemmour-Zaër
Population:106.991
Latitude:33.8240400
Longitude:-6.0662700
Elevation:451m
Alternate names:Al Khmissat, Khemisset, Kimissetm
Advert