timezones.de

09:36:32am
Advert
Flag Morocco

Rabat
Morocco - Rabat-Salé-Zemmour-Zaër

Current local time:

10:36am:32
Thursday22.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 05.05.2019 01:00 till 09.06.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 19.04.2020 01:00 till 24.05.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Morocco (MA)
Federal State:Rabat-Salé-Zemmour-Zaër
Population:1.655.753
Latitude:34.0132500
Longitude:-6.8325500
Elevation:46m
Alternate names:Gorad Rabat, RBA, Raba, Rabat, Rabata, Rabatas, Rabato, Rabāt, Rabāta, Rampat, Rbat, Rbaṭ, alrbat, la ba te, labateu, raba t, rabat, rabata, rabato, rabota, rapat, rbat, Ραμπάτ, Горад Рабат, Рабат, Ռաբաթ, ראבאט, רבאט, الرباط, رابات, ربات, رباط, ڕەبات, रबात, রাবাত, ਰਬਾਤ, ରବୋଟ, ரபாத், ราบัต, ར་བ་ཐ།, ར་བ་ཐེ།, რაბატი, ራባት, ラバト, 拉巴特, 라바트m
Advert