timezones.de

05:29:52am
Flag Morocco

Sale
Morocco - Rabat-Salé-Zemmour-Zaër

Current local time:

06:29am:52
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 01:00 till 14.04.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 23.02.2025 01:00 till 06.04.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Morocco (MA)
Federal State:Rabat-Salé-Zemmour-Zaër
Population:903.485
Latitude:34.0531000
Longitude:-6.7984600
Elevation:34m
Alternate names:Sala, Sale, Sali, Sallee, Salé, Sla, Slà, sla, Сале, سلاm