timezones.de

09:02:32am
Advert
Flag Morocco

Agadir
Morocco - Souss-Massa-Drâa

Current local time:

10:02am:32
Thursday22.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 05.05.2019 01:00 till 09.06.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 19.04.2020 01:00 till 24.05.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Morocco (MA)
Federal State:Souss-Massa-Drâa
Population:698.310
Latitude:30.4201800
Longitude:-9.5981500
Elevation:31m
Alternate names:AGA, Agadair, Agadir, Agadir - akadyr, Agadir - اكادير, Agadir Ighir, Agadiras, Irhir, Santa Cruz, a jia di er, agadileu, agadira, agadiru, agadyr, aghadyr, angadyr, Агадир, Агадир қаласы, Агадір, אגאדיר, أڭادير, اغادیر, اگادیر, अगादिर, アガディール, 阿加迪尔, 아가디르m
Advert