timezones.de

12:32:59am
Advert
Flag Morocco

Ouarzazat
Morocco - Souss-Massa-Drâa

Current local time:

01:32am:59
Monday30.03.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 19.04.2020 01:00 till 24.05.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 11.04.2021 01:00 till 16.05.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Morocco (MA)
Federal State:Souss-Massa-Drâa
Population:57.245
Latitude:30.9189400
Longitude:-6.8934100
Elevation:1113m
Alternate names:OZZ, Ouarzazat, Ouarzazate, Ouarzazte, Ouorzazate, Uarzazatas, Varzazat, Warzazat, Warzāzāt, wrzazat, wrzzat, Варзазат, ورزازات, ورززاتm
Advert