timezones.de

09:49:52pm
Advert
Flag Morocco

Tafraout
Morocco - Souss-Massa-Drâa

Current local time:

10:49pm:52
Friday07.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 19.04.2020 01:00 till 31.05.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 11.04.2021 01:00 till 16.05.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Morocco (MA)
Federal State:Souss-Massa-Drâa
Population:4.924
Latitude:29.7244900
Longitude:-8.9747000
Elevation:993m
Alternate names:Tafraout, Tafraoute, Tafrautm
Advert