timezones.de

09:08:57am
Advert
Flag Morocco

Tiznit
Morocco - Souss-Massa-Drâa

Current local time:

10:08am:57
Thursday22.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 05.05.2019 01:00 till 09.06.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 19.04.2020 01:00 till 24.05.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Morocco (MA)
Federal State:Souss-Massa-Drâa
Population:55.092
Latitude:29.6974200
Longitude:-9.7316200
Elevation:240m
Alternate names:Tiznit, Тизнитm
Advert