timezones.de

01:51:48pm
Flag Morocco

Zouiat ech Cheïkh
Morocco - Tadla-Azilal

Current local time:

01:51pm:48
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 01:00 till 14.04.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 23.02.2025 01:00 till 06.04.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Morocco (MA)
Federal State:Tadla-Azilal
Population:2.000
Latitude:32.6456200
Longitude:-5.9178300
Elevation:707m
Alternate names:Zaouia ech Cheikh, Zaouia ech Cheïkh, Zavijja ash Shejkh, Zouiat ech Cheikh, Zouiat ech Cheïkh, Завийя аш Шейхm