timezones.de

01:05:43am
Advert
Flag Morocco

Asilah
Morocco - Tanger-Tétouan

Current local time:

02:05am:43
Thursday04.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 19.04.2020 01:00 till 24.05.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 11.04.2021 01:00 till 16.05.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Morocco (MA)
Federal State:Tanger-Tétouan
Population:28.861
Latitude:35.4652200
Longitude:-6.0341500
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Arcila, Arcilas, Arsila, Arzila, Arzilah, Arzīlah, Asila, Asilah, Asilakh, Augusta Zilil, Aṣīla, Colonia Augusti Iulia Constantia Zilil, Ville d'Arcila, Ville d’Arcila, asylt, sylt, Асила, Асилах, أصيلة, صيلةm
Advert