timezones.de

06:16:46pm
Advert
Flag Morocco

Chefchaouene
Morocco - Tanger-Tétouan

Current local time:

07:16pm:46
Saturday30.05.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 19.04.2020 01:00 till 24.05.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 11.04.2021 01:00 till 16.05.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Morocco (MA)
Federal State:Tanger-Tétouan
Population:36.280
Latitude:35.1687800
Longitude:-5.2636000
Elevation:607m
Alternate names:Chaouen, Chaouèn, Chauen, Chechaouen, Chechaouene, Chechaouèn, Chefchaouen, Chefchaouene, Chichaouene, Ech Chaouene, Scheschauen, Shefshauen, Ville de Chechaouen, Ville de Chechaouèn, Xauen, Xexauen, shfshawn, Шефшауен, شفشاونm
Advert