timezones.de

09:54:56am
Advert
Flag Morocco

Larache
Morocco - Tanger-Tétouan

Current local time:

10:54am:56
Thursday22.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 05.05.2019 01:00 till 09.06.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 19.04.2020 01:00 till 24.05.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Morocco (MA)
Federal State:Tanger-Tétouan
Population:109.294
Latitude:35.1932100
Longitude:-6.1557200
Elevation:38m
Alternate names:Al `Ara'ish, Al ‘Arā’īsh, Al-Araisz, El Aaraich, El Araish, Larache, Larasha, Laraxe, Lavache, Лараша, العرائش, عرائشm
Advert