timezones.de

02:43:14am
Advert
Flag Morocco

Martil
Morocco - Tanger-Tétouan

Current local time:

03:43am:14
Thursday04.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 19.04.2020 01:00 till 24.05.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 11.04.2021 01:00 till 16.05.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Morocco (MA)
Federal State:Tanger-Tétouan
Population:39.738
Latitude:35.6166200
Longitude:-5.2752200
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Martil, Rio Martin, Rio Martine, Río Martín, Wad Martin, Wād Martīnm
Advert