timezones.de

09:13:42pm
Advert
Flag Morocco

Tétouan
Morocco - Tanger-Tétouan

Current local time:

10:13pm:42
Friday07.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 19.04.2020 01:00 till 31.05.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 11.04.2021 01:00 till 16.05.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Morocco (MA)
Federal State:Tanger-Tétouan
Population:326.261
Latitude:35.5784500
Longitude:-5.3683700
Elevation:121m
Alternate names:Tetouan, Tetuan, Tetuanas, Tetuano, Tetuao, Tetuán, Tetuão, Tétouan, de tu an, teto~uan, tetuan, ttwan, Τετουάν, Тетуан, Тетуан қаласы, תטואן, تطوان, თეტუანი, テトゥアン, 得土安, 테투안m
Advert