timezones.de

02:39:02am
Advert
Flag Morocco

Al Hoceïma
Morocco - Taza-Al Hoceima-Taounate

Current local time:

03:39am:02
Thursday04.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 19.04.2020 01:00 till 24.05.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 11.04.2021 01:00 till 16.05.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Morocco (MA)
Federal State:Taza-Al Hoceima-Taounate
Population:395.644
Latitude:35.2516500
Longitude:-3.9372300
Elevation:74m
Alternate names:A Hoseima, AHU, Al Hoceima, Al Hoceïma, Al Huceima, Al Husaymat, Al Ḩusaymāt, Al-Hoceima, Al-Husajma, Alhacemas, Alhucemas, Villa Alhucemas, Villa Sanjurjo, alhsymt, hsymh, الحسيمة, حسیمهm
Advert