timezones.de

01:38:26am
Advert
Flag Morocco

Bouarouss
Morocco - Taza-Al Hoceima-Taounate

Current local time:

02:38am:26
Thursday04.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 19.04.2020 01:00 till 24.05.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 11.04.2021 01:00 till 16.05.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Morocco (MA)
Federal State:Taza-Al Hoceima-Taounate
Population:0
Latitude:34.3600000
Longitude:-4.8100000
Elevation:247m
Alternate names:Bou Arous, Bouaroussm
Advert