timezones.de

09:16:48am
Advert
Flag Morocco

Guercif
Morocco - Taza-Al Hoceima-Taounate

Current local time:

10:16am:48
Thursday22.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 05.05.2019 01:00 till 09.06.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 19.04.2020 01:00 till 24.05.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Morocco (MA)
Federal State:Taza-Al Hoceima-Taounate
Population:57.544
Latitude:34.2256800
Longitude:-3.3536100
Elevation:367m
Alternate names:Garsif, Guercifm
Advert