timezones.de

12:10:53pm
Flag Morocco

Tissa
Morocco - Taza-Al Hoceima-Taounate

Current local time:

12:10pm:53
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 01:00 till 14.04.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 23.02.2025 01:00 till 06.04.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Morocco (MA)
Federal State:Taza-Al Hoceima-Taounate
Population:0
Latitude:34.2879100
Longitude:-4.6637200
Elevation:214m
Alternate names:El Arbaa de Tissa, L'Arba de Tissa, L’Arba de Tissa, Tissa, Village de Tissam