timezones.de

02:30:00pm
Advert
Flag Myanmar (Burma)

Bogale
Myanmar (Burma) - Ayeyarwady

Current local time:

09:00pm:00
Monday30.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Rangoon
Actual UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Myanmar (Burma) (MM)
Federal State:Ayeyarwady
Population:68.938
Latitude:16.2941500
Longitude:95.3974200
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Bogalem
Advert