timezones.de

02:19:53pm
Advert
Flag Myanmar (Burma)

Kyaiklat
Myanmar (Burma) - Ayeyarwady

Current local time:

08:49pm:53
Monday30.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Rangoon
Actual UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Myanmar (Burma) (MM)
Federal State:Ayeyarwady
Population:52.425
Latitude:16.4450200
Longitude:95.7237300
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Keiklat, Kyaiklatm
Advert