timezones.de

02:36:22pm
Advert
Flag Myanmar (Burma)

Mawlamyinegyunn
Myanmar (Burma) - Ayeyarwady

Current local time:

09:06pm:22
Monday30.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Rangoon
Actual UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Myanmar (Burma) (MM)
Federal State:Ayeyarwady
Population:39.115
Latitude:16.3772000
Longitude:95.2648800
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Mawlamyainggyun, Mawlamyinegyunn, Moulmeingyu, Moulmeingyunm
Advert