timezones.de

12:08:11am
Advert
Flag Myanmar (Burma)

Myanaung
Myanmar (Burma) - Ayeyarwady

Current local time:

06:38am:11
Tuesday24.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Rangoon
Actual UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Myanmar (Burma) (MM)
Federal State:Ayeyarwady
Population:42.252
Latitude:18.2865100
Longitude:95.3201400
Elevation:26m
Alternate names:Myanaungm
Advert