timezones.de

04:12:22pm
Advert
Flag Myanmar (Burma)

Nyaungdon
Myanmar (Burma) - Ayeyarwady

Current local time:

10:42pm:22
Monday23.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Rangoon
Actual UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Myanmar (Burma) (MM)
Federal State:Ayeyarwady
Population:40.092
Latitude:17.0445900
Longitude:95.6395700
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Nyanngdon, Nyaung-dun, Nyaungdon, Yandoon, Yandunm
Advert