timezones.de

02:48:09pm
Advert
Flag Myanmar (Burma)

Thanatpin
Myanmar (Burma) - Bago

Current local time:

09:18pm:09
Monday30.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Rangoon
Actual UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Myanmar (Burma) (MM)
Federal State:Bago
Population:38.059
Latitude:17.2913600
Longitude:96.5752300
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Tanatpin, Thanatpinm
Advert