timezones.de

02:05:32pm
Advert
Flag Myanmar (Burma)

Falam
Myanmar (Burma) - Chin

Current local time:

08:35pm:32
Monday30.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Rangoon
Actual UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Myanmar (Burma) (MM)
Federal State:Chin
Population:5.404
Latitude:22.9133500
Longitude:93.6777900
Elevation:1579m
Alternate names:Falam, Palan, Фаламm
Advert