timezones.de

04:43:30pm
Advert
Flag Myanmar (Burma)

Bhamo
Myanmar (Burma) - Kachin

Current local time:

11:13pm:29
Monday23.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Rangoon
Actual UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Myanmar (Burma) (MM)
Federal State:Kachin
Population:47.920
Latitude:24.2525600
Longitude:97.2335700
Elevation:115m
Alternate names:BMO, Bamo, Banmaw, Banmo, Bhamo, Hsinkai, Бамоm
Advert