timezones.de

01:16:11pm
Advert
Flag Myanmar (Burma)

Hpa-an
Myanmar (Burma) - Kayin

Current local time:

07:46pm:11
Monday30.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Rangoon
Actual UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Myanmar (Burma) (MM)
Federal State:Kayin
Population:50.000
Latitude:16.8895300
Longitude:97.6348200
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Hpa-an, Pa-an, Panm
Advert