timezones.de

01:03:22am
Advert
Flag Myanmar (Burma)

Magway
Myanmar (Burma) - Magway

Current local time:

07:33am:22
Tuesday24.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Rangoon
Actual UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Myanmar (Burma) (MM)
Federal State:Magway
Population:96.954
Latitude:20.1495600
Longitude:94.9324600
Elevation:60m
Alternate names:MWQ, Magueh, Magway, Magwe, Магуэm
Advert