timezones.de

02:15:19pm
Advert
Flag Myanmar (Burma)

Taungdwingyi
Myanmar (Burma) - Magway

Current local time:

08:45pm:19
Monday30.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Rangoon
Actual UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Myanmar (Burma) (MM)
Federal State:Magway
Population:70.094
Latitude:20.0065000
Longitude:95.5453100
Elevation:143m
Alternate names:Taungdwingyim
Advert