timezones.de

04:47:13pm
Advert
Flag Myanmar (Burma)

Thayetmyo
Myanmar (Burma) - Magway

Current local time:

11:17pm:13
Monday23.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Rangoon
Actual UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Myanmar (Burma) (MM)
Federal State:Magway
Population:98.185
Latitude:19.3207600
Longitude:95.1827200
Elevation:47m
Alternate names:Thayetmo, Thayetmyo, Thyatmyom
Advert