timezones.de

03:23:18am
Advert
Flag Myanmar (Burma)

Yenangyaung
Myanmar (Burma) - Magway

Current local time:

09:53am:18
Thursday26.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Rangoon
Actual UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Myanmar (Burma) (MM)
Federal State:Magway
Population:110.553
Latitude:20.4650400
Longitude:94.8712000
Elevation:56m
Alternate names:Yaynangyoung, Yenangyaung, Yenangyoungm
Advert