timezones.de

01:39:12am
Advert
Flag Myanmar (Burma)

Kyaukse
Myanmar (Burma) - Mandalay

Current local time:

08:09am:11
Tuesday24.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Rangoon
Actual UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Myanmar (Burma) (MM)
Federal State:Mandalay
Population:50.480
Latitude:21.6056000
Longitude:96.1350800
Elevation:86m
Alternate names:Kyauksem
Advert