timezones.de

04:06:40am
Advert
Flag Myanmar (Burma)

Meiktila
Myanmar (Burma) - Mandalay

Current local time:

10:36am:40
Thursday26.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Rangoon
Actual UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Myanmar (Burma) (MM)
Federal State:Mandalay
Population:177.442
Latitude:20.8777600
Longitude:95.8584400
Elevation:244m
Alternate names:Meiktilam
Advert