timezones.de

04:24:17pm
Advert
Flag Myanmar (Burma)

Mogok
Myanmar (Burma) - Mandalay

Current local time:

10:54pm:17
Monday23.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Rangoon
Actual UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Myanmar (Burma) (MM)
Federal State:Mandalay
Population:90.843
Latitude:22.9176600
Longitude:96.5098200
Elevation:1162m
Alternate names:Magok, Mogok, Могокm
Advert