timezones.de

04:46:29pm
Advert
Flag Myanmar (Burma)

Myingyan
Myanmar (Burma) - Mandalay

Current local time:

11:16pm:29
Monday23.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Rangoon
Actual UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Myanmar (Burma) (MM)
Federal State:Mandalay
Population:141.713
Latitude:21.4600200
Longitude:95.3884000
Elevation:76m
Alternate names:Myingan, Myingyanm
Advert