timezones.de

04:45:44pm
Advert
Flag Myanmar (Burma)

Nay Pyi Taw
Myanmar (Burma) - Mandalay

Current local time:

11:15pm:44
Monday23.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Rangoon
Actual UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Myanmar (Burma) (MM)
Federal State:Mandalay
Population:925.000
Latitude:19.7450000
Longitude:96.1297200
Elevation:122m
Alternate names:NYT, Naipidau, Nay Pyi Taw, Naypyidaw, Naypyitaw, Ne Pyi Dawm
Advert