timezones.de

01:20:41pm
Advert
Flag Myanmar (Burma)

Pyinmana
Myanmar (Burma) - Mandalay

Current local time:

07:50pm:41
Monday30.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Rangoon
Actual UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Myanmar (Burma) (MM)
Federal State:Mandalay
Population:97.409
Latitude:19.7381000
Longitude:96.2074200
Elevation:101m
Alternate names:P'inmana, Pjinmana, Pyinmana, Pyinmank, Rangun, bin ma na, nai bi duo, pin ma na, pinmana, Пьинмана, Рангун, ปีนมานา, ピンマナ, 奈比多, 彬馬那, 핀마나m
Advert