timezones.de

04:13:25pm
Advert
Flag Myanmar (Burma)

Mawlamyine
Myanmar (Burma) - Mon

Current local time:

10:43pm:25
Monday23.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Rangoon
Actual UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Myanmar (Burma) (MM)
Federal State:Mon
Population:438.861
Latitude:16.4905100
Longitude:97.6282500
Elevation:52m
Alternate names:MNU, Maulamiain, Mawlamyaing, Mawlamyine, Molam'jajn, Molamjainas, Molamyaing, Moulamjin, Moulmein, Mulmejn, mao dan mian, meaa la leing, moramyain, moulmein, Моламьяйн, Моуламјин, เมาะลำเลิง, မောလမြင, မော်လမြိုင်, モーラミャイン, 毛淡棉, 모울메인m
Advert