timezones.de

03:11:19am
Advert
Flag Myanmar (Burma)

Thaton
Myanmar (Burma) - Mon

Current local time:

09:41am:19
Thursday26.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Rangoon
Actual UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Myanmar (Burma) (MM)
Federal State:Mon
Population:123.727
Latitude:16.9186700
Longitude:97.3700100
Elevation:24m
Alternate names:Tha-tun, Thadon, Thadôn, Thatonm
Advert