timezones.de

03:25:18am
Advert
Flag Myanmar (Burma)

Sagaing
Myanmar (Burma) - Sagain

Current local time:

09:55am:18
Thursday26.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Rangoon
Actual UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Myanmar (Burma) (MM)
Federal State:Sagain
Population:78.739
Latitude:21.8787000
Longitude:95.9796500
Elevation:75m
Alternate names:Sagajn, Sagang, Sitkaing, Сагайнm
Advert