timezones.de

05:15:46pm
Advert
Flag Myanmar (Burma)

Shwebo
Myanmar (Burma) - Sagain

Current local time:

11:45pm:46
Monday23.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Rangoon
Actual UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Myanmar (Burma) (MM)
Federal State:Sagain
Population:88.914
Latitude:22.5692500
Longitude:95.6981800
Elevation:111m
Alternate names:Shwebom
Advert