timezones.de

03:16:37am
Advert
Flag Myanmar (Burma)

Lashio
Myanmar (Burma) - Shan

Current local time:

09:46am:37
Thursday26.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Rangoon
Actual UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Myanmar (Burma) (MM)
Federal State:Shan
Population:131.016
Latitude:22.9359000
Longitude:97.7498000
Elevation:845m
Alternate names:LSH, Lasha, Lashio, Lasho, Лашаm
Advert