timezones.de

12:40:35am
Advert
Flag Myanmar (Burma)

Taunggyi
Myanmar (Burma) - Shan

Current local time:

07:10am:35
Tuesday24.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Rangoon
Actual UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Myanmar (Burma) (MM)
Federal State:Shan
Population:160.115
Latitude:20.7891900
Longitude:97.0377600
Elevation:1396m
Alternate names:Taunggi Mong, Taunggyim
Advert