timezones.de

04:25:38pm
Advert
Flag Myanmar (Burma)

Myeik
Myanmar (Burma) - Tanintharyi

Current local time:

10:55pm:38
Monday23.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Rangoon
Actual UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Myanmar (Burma) (MM)
Federal State:Tanintharyi
Population:173.298
Latitude:12.4395400
Longitude:98.6002800
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:MGZ, Mergui, Myeikm
Advert