timezones.de

05:08:35am
Flag Nepal

Bhaktapur
Nepal - Central Region

Current local time:

10:53am:34
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Central Region
Population:0
Latitude:27.6729800
Longitude:85.4300500
Elevation:1348m
Alternate names:Badagaon, Bhadgaon, Bhaktapur, Bhatgaon, Bhatgoan, Bhādgaonm