timezones.de

10:30:58pm
Flag Nepal

Gaur
Nepal - Central Region

Current local time:

04:15am:58
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Central Region
Population:27.325
Latitude:26.7666700
Longitude:85.2666700
Elevation:77m
Alternate names:Gaur, Gaura, Gour, Гаураm