timezones.de

02:10:56pm
Flag Nepal

Jaleswar
Nepal - Central Region

Current local time:

07:55pm:56
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kathmandu
Actual UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:45 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:45 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Nepal (NP)
Federal State:Central Region
Population:23.573
Latitude:26.6471100
Longitude:85.8008100
Elevation:67m
Alternate names:Jaleshwar, Jaleswarm